You are using a dangerously outdated browser. View the accessible version of this site.

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Latest update: 01/08/2016

Informations

The personal data of our users are treated in compliance with the law related to protection of personal data (196/2003 legislative decree) and the measure 299 of 8 May 2014 (Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies) of the Privacy; as well as in compliance with the European ePrivacy Directive and Directives 2002/58 / EC, 2009/136 / EC and 95/46 / EC. and Directives 2002/58/CE, 2009/136/CE and 95/46/CE.


Privacy Policy

This website collects some personal data about their visitors.
This page explains the purpose and methods of treatment of such data, in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003..

This information is only valid for the web site http://stefaniabandinu.it/ and not for other sites to which they had access through links.

Modalità del trattamento dei dati

No personal data is communicated or spread, except in cases of legal investigations requested by the competent judicial authorities.

The user data is processed lawfully and correctly, collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and used in other operations compatible with these requirements, always respecting the Italian and international regulations.
We hate spam as much as our users.

People in charge of data processing

The controller:

Other categories of people who may become aware of personal data, only where strictly necessary and only for technical purposes: developers, administrators and maintainers of the site.
Anyone except the above-mentioned controller will be required to treat users' data confidentially, to erase any copies in its possession at the end of the procedures necessary for carrying out his task, and it shall be strictly prohibited to send data to third parts.

User rights

The visitors of the site http://stefaniabandinu.it/ benefit of the rights specified in Article. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 such as:

The right to obtain informations about:


The right to obtain:

The right to object, in whole or in part:

In particular regard to the last point, the communication of personal data "for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material, market research or commercial communication", we would like to point out that your personal information will never be used for such purposes, unless explicitly requested by you, for example in the case of affiliation to any newsletter - but in this case only and exclusively receive the type of communication that you have explicitly expressed interest in, and you can decide at any time to stop receiving such communications, or require the complete removal of your data.

Types of data

This website collects surfing data (some automatically detected once a page of the website http://stefaniabandinu.it/ is opened, and others detected only after explicit acceptance of this policy) and identifying or sensitive data (only if provided voluntarily by the user, for example when filling out the contact form).

Navigation data

Some navigation data (defined technical) will be adopted at the opening of any page on this site, including: screen size, browser and operating system, preferred language, IP address, URL of the pages you browse within the site, date and time of visit, url of the site of origin from which the user has accessed http://stefaniabandinu.it/.
These "technical" navigation data will be used for statistical and analytical purposes to improve the services and the usability of the site, as well as to check and fix any errors in the software. Some data can be used to track possible "conversions", store preferences or pre-filled forms on the site.

Other navigation data (called profiling) are detected only after the explicit acceptance by the user of this policy. The data profiling can be used to display targeted advertisements or for the "Remarketing". In some cases, such data may be associated with personal information (such as name, email address or user name).

For more information on navigation data collected, see the section "Cookies Policy" of this document.

Dati identificativi o sensibili

To use some of the site's features, such as the contact form, some personal data is required
The requested data can include: name, surname, email address, telephone number and other personal information.
These data, provided voluntarily, will not be used for any purpose outside of those mentioned explicitly and as clearly as possible during the registration to (or use of) services. They will be communicated to third parties only if this is strictly necessary to complete the requested service.

Required and optional data

The obligatoriness or not of the communication of personal data and consequences in case of failed provision are shown in individual departments. Unless otherwise indicated, any data requested is deemed to be mandatory and not conferring it hasn't got any consequences.


Cookie Policy

Our policy on the use of cookies respects the decision of the Privacy regarding the installation of cookies for profiling and marketing prior explicit consent; and it follows the guidelines of the European Community regarding the obtaining of consent, dispensation from the consent and online behavioral advertising.

What are cookies?

They are "lines of text used to perform automatic authentication, session tracking and storing information specific about users who access the [website] or, in the case of purchases via the Internet, the content of their «shopping carts»" from Wikipedia

There are different kinds of cookies: temporary (or session, deleted when the browser is closed); permanent (they remain on the computer for a certain period of time, superior to a single session); of the first part (served directly from http://stefaniabandinu.it/); third part cookies (served by "widgets" or "code fragments" outer the current site); technical (collecting informations about the IT environment and informations about the user's browser); profiling (used for marketing purposes).

First Part Cookies

Cookies provided directly by http://stefaniabandinu.it/ only concern technical data, used to obtain the best possible use of the website in the environment and in the user platform to store its navigation preferences within the website, or to remember and to pre-fill some informations previously supplied by himself.

Third Part Cookies

The third-part cookies may include:

Google Analytics
More informations in the privacy policies of Analytics and Google, in the informations about the use of cookies by Analytics or policy on Google's cookies.

Google AdWords
More informations in the privacy policies of AdWords and Google, in the standards for advertising based on interests and location or policy on Google's cookies.

Google Remarketing
More informations in the privacy policies of AdWords for the Remarketing and Google, in the standards for advertising based on interests and location or policy on Google's cookies.

Google Plus
More informations in the privacy policy or policy on Google's cookies.

Facebook
More informations in the privacy policy and the policy on Facebook cookies

Twitter
More informations in the privacy policy, in the FAQ about personalized ads and policy on Twitter's cookies.

LinkedIn
More informations in the privacy policy or policy on LinkedIn cookies.

How to refuse cookies

You can opt-out of targeted ads from Google and other providers by:

You can also configure your browser to refuse all cookies, following the instructions for the most popular browsers.
N.B. completely disable cookies may cause problems in navigation.

For more information about cookies and how to disable them:




Your preferences regarding the use of cookies on this site



This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By continuing on the site you accept our Privacy Policy OK